Do you have questions ? We got the answers!

Ask a question:

1
What was Muhammad Ali's birth name?

Solved 2 Answers 196 Views Sports

1Comments
commented Jun 4, 2014 by felicity (540 points)  

 

I'm really interested in famous sports people and heard that boxer Muhammad Ali had previously changed his name. Does anyone know what that was?

 


2 Answers

0
Best answer
Cassius Marcellus Clay is his original name,
answered Jun 5, 2014 by admin (1,540 points)  
0
A boxing legend. Muhammad Ali's birth name was.

Cassius Marcellus Clay
answered Oct 1, 2014 by maniqra (520 points)  

Please log in or register to answer this question.

...